English (Translation (General))
except as provided in [correct]
CONT: Directors, officers and employees not part of public service...Except as provided in section 10, a director or an officer or employee of the Corporation is not in that capacity part of the public service of Canada
CONT: Except as provided in this Act, every decision or order of the Board is final and conclusive.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
sauf exceptions prévues à [correct]; sauf dans la mesure prévue à [correct]
CONT: Exclusion de l'administration publique fédérale [...] Sauf dans la mesure prévue à l'article 10, les administrateurs et membres du personnel de l'Office ne font pas, en cette qualité, partie de l'administration fédérale.
CONT: Sauf exceptions prévues à la présente loi, les décisions ou ordonnances de l'Office sont définitives et sans appel.