English (Soil Science; Geology)
clot [correct, noun]
OBS: A mass, lump, rounded mass; especially a semi-solid lump formed of coagulated liquid.
French (Science du sol; Géologie)
grumeau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Agrégat de particules de sol.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Geología)
terrón [masculine noun]; grumo [masculine noun]