English (Telephone Services)
type of incoming call display [correct]
DEF: A visual alphanumeric display device which is activated to indicate the nature of an incoming call to the called party.
OBS: These indications include internal calls, outside calls, forwarded calls, camped-on calls, recalls, automatic callbacks, etc.
French (Services téléphoniques)
visualiseur de type d'appel d'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]; visualisateur de type d'appel d'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos)
visualizador del tipo de llamada entrante [correct, masculine noun]; pantalla del tipo de llamada entrante [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Dispositivo de pantalla alfanumérica que se activa para indicar la naturaleza de una llamada entrante al usuario llamado.
OBS: Estas indicaciones incluyen las llamadas internas, las llamadas externas, las llamadas reenviadas, las llamadas en espera, las rellamadas, las rellamadas automáticas, etc.