English (Federal Administration; Communication and Information Management; Environmental Management)
information clearing-house [correct]
CONT: The Minister may, for the purposes of encouraging and facilitating pollution prevention, establish and maintain a national pollution prevention information clearing-house in order to collect, exchange and distribute information relating to pollution prevention.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Administration fédérale; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion environnementale)
bureau central d'information [masculine noun]; centre de diffusion de l'information [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour encourager et faciliter la prévention de la pollution, le ministre peut établir un bureau central d'information en vue de la collecte, de l'échange et de la diffusion de l'information s'y rapportant.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.
Spanish (Administración federal; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Gestión del medio ambiente)
centro de divulgación de la información [masculine noun]