English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Industrial Standardization; Textile Industries)
Textile Test Methods - Quantitative Analysis of Fibre Mixtures - Binary Mixtures Containing Nylon 6 or Nylon 6,6 - 80% Formic Acid Method [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB), standard CAN/CGSB-4.2 No. 14.12-M88.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Normalisation industrielle; Industries du textile)
Méthodes pour épreuves textiles - Analyse quantitative des mélanges de fibres - Mélanges binaires contenant du nylon 6 ou du nylon 6,6 - Méthode à l'acide formique à 80% [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC), norme CAN/CGSB-4.2 No.14.12-M88.