English (Management Theory; Ethics and Morals; Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
non-partisanship [correct]; political impartiality [correct]
CONT: We believe that modern resources management legislation should be based on the following principles: first and foremost is the protection of merit, non-partisanship, representativeness and competence.
OBS: A staffing value in the public service.
French (Théories de la gestion; Éthique et Morale; Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
impartialité politique [correct, feminine noun]; impartialité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous croyons qu'un cadre législatif moderne en matière de ressources humaines doit se fonder sur les principes directeurs suivants : d'abord et avant tout, sauvegarder le principe du mérite, de l'impartialité, de la représentativité et de la compétence.
OBS: Une valeur de dotation dans la fonction publique.