English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Chemistry)
maximum temperature [correct]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Chimie)
température maximale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Química)
temperatura máxima [correct, feminine noun]