English (Military Organization; Intelligence (Military); Naval Forces)
joint maritime command information system [correct, NATO, standardized]; JMCIS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: joint maritime command information system; JMCIS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Renseignement (Militaire); Forces navales)
système commun d'information pour le commandement maritime [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; JMCIS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système commun d'information pour le commandement maritime; JMCIS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.