English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
pressmark
DEF: Marks, usually depressions, caused by localised pressure from gripping or fastening devices during manufacture. (OREU-79, no 1016) (RAIL)
French (Voies ferrées)
grippage
DEF: Stries résultant du frottement interfacial de 2 pièces. (OREU-79 n. 1016)