English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Papermaking Machines)
impressed watermark [correct]; pressmark [correct]; rubber-stamp watermark [correct]
DEF: A watermark made with a rubber letterpress-type marking disk on the topside of the sheet at a point beyond the press section of the paper machine where the water content of the paper has been reduced below the level required for a true watermark.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Machines à papier)
filigrane à la molette [masculine noun]; filigrane par pression [masculine noun]