English (Radiation Protection)
animal tissue [correct]
CONT: These Regulations, except for sections 3, 4, 5 and 6, do not apply in respect of the packaging and transport of a nuclear substance ... by a licensee on private property for the purpose of the licensed activity, where access to the property is controlled; (e) that is contained in human or animal tissue or a liquid scintillation medium, where the specific activity of the nuclear substance averaged over the mass of the material does not exceed 10-6 A2/kg ...
OBS: Regulation cited: Packaging and Transport of Nuclear Substances Regulations.
French (Radioprotection)
tissu animal [masculine noun]
CONT: À l'exception des articles 3, 4, 5 et 6, le présent règlement ne s'applique pas à l'emballage et au transport d'une substance nucléaire [...] utilisée par le titulaire de permis dans le cadre de l'activité autorisée sur une propriété privée dont l'accès est contrôlé; e) contenue dans un tissu humain ou animal ou un milieu où s'effectue la scintillation liquide, si l'activité spécifique moyenne dans la masse de la matière ne dépasse pas 10-6 A2/kg [...]
OBS: Règlement cité : Règlement sur l'emballage et le transport des substances nucléaires.
Spanish (Protección contra la radiación)
tejido animal [masculine noun]