English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.); Electrical Power Supply)
supply capability [correct]
CONT: Supply capability, peak demand and reserves have all increased steadily over the past 25 years.
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique); Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
capacité d'approvisionnement [feminine noun]