English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
supply capacity [correct]; supply capability [correct]
CONT: [Some proposed] gas-fired electric generation plants in the Pacific Northwest, the Southwest region and Mexico [are expected to] consume approximately 1865 mmcf/d, which surpasses California's receipt capacity. Likewise, upstream demand for natural gas in Nevada and Arizona is increasing, which will eventually consume existing pipeline supply capacity that is currently being channeled to California.
CONT: ... the use of natural gas for base load facilities, combined with other heating and transportation uses, and insufficient pipeline supply capacity might result in over-dependence and lack of fuel diversity ...
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
capacité [correct, feminine noun]; capacité d'approvisionnement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La capacité des gazoducs entre la côte du Pacifique et le reste de l'Amérique du Nord étant presque à son maximum, la hausse des prix dans le Pacifique ne pouvait pas être freinée par un approvisionnement supplémentaire provenant de l'est. [...] À la lumière de tous les facteurs susmentionnés, les prix du gaz au cours de la prochaine année seront principalement déterminés par la température, et dans une moindre mesure, par la capacité d'approvisionnement et les volumes d'entreposage.
PHR: Capacité d'approvisionnement d'un pipeline, d'un gazoduc.