English (Computer Programs and Programming)
table-oriented database management program [correct]
CONT: In a table-oriented database management program, in which all retrieval operations produce a table with rows and columns, data fields are displayed as vertical columns.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de gestion de base de données à tables [proposal, masculine noun]; programme de gestion de base de données orienté tables [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de administración de la base de datos orientado a tablas [correct, masculine noun]; programa de gestión de base de datos orientado a tablas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa de administración de la base de datos que visualiza las tablas de datos (más bien que los registros) como resultado de las operaciones de interrogación.