English (Special-Language Phraseology; Legal Documents)
foregoing [correct]
CONT: Without restricting the generality of the foregoing
OBS: Enter into contracts.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Documents juridiques)
dispositions précédentes [see observation, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Sans que soit limitée la portée générale des dispositions précédentes.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Documentos jurídicos)
precedente [correct, masculine noun]; antecedente [correct, masculine noun]