English (Cartography)
UTM grid [correct]
DEF: [...] a plane grid of rectangular coordinates overprinted on maps to assist defining location. It covers the entire globe in 60 meridional zones with a width of 6 degrees longitude each, these zones being numbered 1 - 60 from the International Data Line eastwards.
French (Cartographie)
quadrillage UTM [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de projection conforme normalisé représentant la Terre en 72° Nord et 72° Sud au moyen de 60 projections de Mercator transverse dont les méridiens centraux sont espacés de 6°.