English (Internet and Telematics)
overall connectedness [correct]; global connectedness [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique)
connectivité globale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.