English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
face-to-face videoconference [correct]; F2F videoconference [correct]; one-to-one videoconference [correct]; one-on-one videoconference [correct]; person-to-person videoconference [correct]; P2P videoconference [correct]
CONT: The actual participants were linked in a live, face-to-face videoconference using the latest systems from Polycom, connected through a videoconferencing bridging service provided by Wire One Technologies. The session enabled the students to clearly see each other and interact in real time.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
visioconférence en face-à-face [correct, feminine noun]; vidéoconférence en face-à-face [correct, feminine noun]; visioconférence en tête-à-tête [correct, feminine noun]; face-à-face par visio [correct, masculine noun]; tête-à-tête avec visio [correct, masculine noun]; face à face par visio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il a également participé au management d'une société spécialisée dans la formation à distance en face à face par visio et par Internet.