English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
warm-up time [correct]
DEF: The time interval required for a gyro or accelerometer to reach specified performance from the instant that it is energized, under specified operating conditions.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
temps de stabilisation [masculine noun]
DEF: Temps nécessaire à un instrument gyroscopique pour atteindre sa vitesse de rotation lui conférant ses propriétés caractéristiques.