English (Viral Diseases)
Bolivian hemorrhagic fever [correct]; BHF [correct]; Machupo hemorrhagic fever [correct]; Bolivian haemorrhagic fever [correct]; BHF [correct]; BHF; Machupo haemorrhagic fever [correct]
DEF: ... a severe acute viral hemorrhagic fever[, caused by the Machupo virus,] characterized by fever, myalgia, and arthralgia followed by hemorrhagic and neurological manifestations.
OBS: A96.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales)
fièvre hémorragique bolivienne [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre hémorragique de Bolivie [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre hémorragique de Machupo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A96.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.