English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking); Paper Manufacturing Processes; Packaging in Paper)
bleached kraft [correct]
DEF: Said of paper and pulp that have been made through the sulfate chemical pulping process.
OBS: "BK" is an abbreviation used by the multilayer flexible packaging industry in its system of notation of converting materials.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier; Fabrication du papier; Emballages en papier)
kraft blanchi [masculine noun]
DEF: Se dit de la pâte ou du papier traités par le procédé au sulfate.
OBS: "Blanchi" qualifie soit le papier ou la pâte.