English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telegraphy; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
break in operation [correct]; BK [correct]; break-in operation [correct]; BK [correct]; BK
French (Installations de télécommunications; Télégraphie; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
écoute intersigne [correct, feminine noun]