English (Audio Technology; Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications Transmission)
break-in operation [correct]; BK [correct]; listen-through [correct]
French (Électroacoustique; Radiodiffusion; Transmission (Télécommunications))
écoute intersigne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: radiotélégraphie.