English (Protection of Farm Animals)
disease status evaluation [correct]
CONT: The disease status evaluation of countries, regions or zones is conducted case by case, for OIE [International Office of Epizootics] Lists A, B and C and other diseases identified as animal health hazards associated with the importation of animals or animal products and by-products.
OBS: To comply with World Trade Organization (WTO) requirements, a scientific, transparent and consistent process to evaluate countries/regions/zones for disease status was developed.
French (Protection des animaux (Agric.))
évaluation de la situation zoosanitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On procède à l'évaluation de la situation zoosanitaire des pays, des régions ou des zones, au cas par cas, pour les maladies des listes A, B et C de l'OIE [Office international des épizooties] et les autres maladies désignées comme étant des risques zoosanitaires associés à l'importation d'animaux ou de leurs produits ou sous-produits.
OBS: Pour satisfaire aux exigences de l'Organisation mondiale du commerce (OMC), une approche uniforme, scientifique et transparente, a été mise au point pour évaluer la situation zoosanitaire de pays, de régions ou de zones.
Spanish (Protección de los animales (Agricultura))
evaluación de la situación zoosanitaria [correct, feminine noun]