English (Special Education)
special education [correct]
DEF: The education of pupils (e.g. the deaf, the blind and partially seeing, the mentally subnormal) who deviate so far physically, mentally emotionally or socially from the relatively homogeneous groups of so-called "normal" pupils that the standard curriculum is not suitable for their educational needs.
French (Éducation spéciale)
enseignement spécial [correct]