English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
overrevving of the engine [correct]; engine overrevving [correct]; overspeeding of the engine [correct]; engine overspeeding [correct]; racing of the engine [correct]
OBS: Avoid driving in the overrevving range. Doing so could damage the engine.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
emballement du moteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Auto alimentation du moteur par aspiration d'huile.