English (Commercial Aviation; Air Freight)
passenger, freight and mail [correct, officially approved]
OBS: International. Applies to passengers, freight and mail disembarked at an airport located in a State other than that of the airport of embarkation, or vice versa. Domestic. Applies to passengers, freight and mail disembarked at an airport located in the State of the airport of embarkation, or vice versa.
OBS: passenger, freight and mail: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale; Fret aérien)
passagers, fret et poste [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Internationaux. Passagers, fret et poste débarquant à un aéroport situé dans un État différent de celui de l'aéroport d'embarquement, ou vice versa. Intérieurs. Passagers, fret et poste débarquant à un aéroport situé dans le même État que l'aéroport d'embarquement, ou vice versa.
OBS: passagers, fret et poste : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial; Carga aérea)
pasajeros, carga y correo [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Internacionales. Se aplica a los pasajeros, la carga y el correo que desembarquen en un aeropuerto situado en un Estado distinto del correspondiente al aeropuerto de embarque, o viceversa. Interiores. Se aplica a los pasajeros, la carga y el correo que desembarquen en un aeropuerto situado en el Estado del aeropuerto de embarque, o viceversa.
OBS: pasajeros, carga y correo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).