English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
interrelated data/resources [correct, plural]
CONT: The OSI Transaction Processing (OSI TP) standard ISO 59-61 and International Standardized Profile (ISP ) ISO 104 support a set of logically related operations affecting interrelated data/resources across separate open systems in which the transaction is not simply an exchange of messages but the exchanges form a protected indivisible set of messages.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
données/ressources interreliées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La norme OSI (OSI TP) ISO 59-61 et le profil normalisé international (ISP) ISO 104 sur le traitement de transactions soutiennent un ensemble d'opérations logiquement reliées affectant des données/ressources interreliées dans des systèmes ouverts distincts dans lesquels la transaction ne se résume pas simplement à un échange de messages, mais où les échanges forment un ensemble de messages protégé et indivisible.
OBS: Termes (et justifications) tirés de la norme : «TBITS 6.2 The Industry/Government Open Systems Specification (IGOSS) - Technical Specifications» publiée par les Services des technologies de l'information du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.