English (Bones and Joints; Prostheses; Orthoses)
flexion extension [correct]
CONT: ... we have products that our staff has developed such as the elbow flexion extension orthosis which will provide low load prolonged stretch to increase range of motion.
French (Os et articulations; Prothèses; Orthèses)
flexion-extension [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les OPG [orthèses de prévention globales] contrôlent l'inclinaison radiale du poignet, la déviation cubitale des doigts, la flexion-extension du poignet, des métacarpo-phalangiennes et des doigts ainsi que l'écartement du pouce.