English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Federal Administration)
commitment to excellence [correct]
CONT: Realizing the potential of E-Government will require a collective commitment to excellence.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration fédérale)
engagement à l'excellence [correct, masculine noun]; engagement envers l'excellence [correct, masculine noun]; engagement vers l'excellence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour que le cybergouvernement donne sa pleine mesure, il faudra un engagement collectif à l'excellence.