English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
commitment to excellence [correct]
CONT: Their sense of duty, their dedication to service and their commitment to excellence should be a source of pride to them and to all Canadians.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
poursuite de l'excellence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Leur sens du devoir, leur volonté de servir et leur poursuite de l'excellence doivent constituer, pour eux et pour tous les Canadiens, une source de fierté.