English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
act in a fiduciary capacity [correct]
CONT: ... to clarify that those persons need not be acting in a fiduciary capacity for the joint and several liability to apply.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
avoir qualité de fiduciaire [correct]
CONT: [...] ces personnes n'auront pas à avoir qualité de fiduciaire pour être assujetties à la responsabilité solidaire.