English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
policy framework paper
DEF: Vehicles for country authorities to reach agreement with the World Bank and International Monetary Fund on the broad outline of medium-term programs to overcome balance of payments problems and foster growth. In their final form they are statements by governments of their objectives and policies over a rolling three-year period with annual updates and revisions.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
document-cadre de politique économique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos)
documento sobre parámetros de política económica [masculine noun]