English (Orbital Stations)
integrated truss structure [correct, officially approved]; ITS [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The Integrated Truss Structure will provide attachment points for external payloads, electrical and cooling utility lines, and the mobile transporter rails.
CONT: The Integrated Truss Structure Starboard/Port is the center segment of the 91-meter (300-foot) station truss, attached to the U.S. Destiny Laboratory.
OBS: integrated truss structure; ITS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
structure intégrée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ITS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] la Structure intégrée de la Station spatiale internationale [...] fournira la mobilité latérale pour Canadarm2, le bras robotisé de la station.
OBS: structure intégrée; ITS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).