English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Industrial Design)
manufacturing drawing [correct, standardized]
DEF: Drawing which provides all necessary information for production. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
CONT: The airframe, engine, component and accessory manufacturer shall furnish, upon request from the operator, manufacturing drawings of their tools and equipment.
OBS: manufacturing drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Dessin industriel)
dessin de production [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dessin de fabrication [correct, masculine noun]; plan de fabrication [masculine noun]
DEF: Dessin donnant tous les renseignements nécessaires à la production. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
CONT: L'avionneur, le motoriste et les fabricants d'équipements et d'accessoires doivent fournir sur demande de l'utilisateur, des plans de fabrication de leurs outillages et équipements.
OBS: dessin de production : terme normalisé par l'ISO.