English (Dentistry; Medical Instruments and Devices)
instrument cabinet [correct]; dental cabinet [correct]; dentistry cabinet
CONT: All dental instruments are kept in an instrument cabinet in separate compartments, and the assistant must see that this is kept scrupulously clean, and the instruments sterilized before they are stored away.
French (Dentisterie; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
meuble à instruments [correct, masculine noun]; meuble dentaire [masculine noun]; armoire à instruments [feminine noun]
CONT: Le praticien qui est sans assistante occasionnellement, ou qui travaille quelquefois debout doit lui aussi disposer aisément de tout. Donc meuble à instruments à sa disposition personnelle.