English (Furniture (Various); Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
instrument cabinet [correct]
CONT: Main control and instrument cabinet for the purification plant.
French (Mobilier divers; Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
armoire de commande [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'armoire générale de commande et de contrôle de l'installation d'épuration.