English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Courts; Legal System)
final appealable judgment [correct]; final appealable order [correct]; final judgment [correct]; final and conclusive judgment
DEF: A court's last action that settles the rights of the parties and disposes of all issues in controversy, except for the award of costs (and, sometimes, attorney's fees) and enforcement of the judgment.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Tribunaux; Théorie du droit)
jugement définitif [correct, masculine noun]