English (Translation (General); Penal Law)
apply with [correct]
CONT: The provisions of sections 517, 518 and 519 apply with such modifications as the circumstances require in respect of an application under this section.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Droit pénal)
s'appliquer, compte tenu de
CONT: Les articles 517,518 et 519 s'appliquent, compte tenu des adaptations de circonstance, à l'égard d'une demande en vertu du présent article.