English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General); Meats and Meat Industries)
meat tenderizer [correct]; meat tenderizing machine [correct]; tenderizing machine [correct]; tenderizer [correct]
DEF: Equipment used to tenderize meat.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
attendrisseur à viande [correct, masculine noun]; attendrisseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériel utilisé pour l'attendrissage des viandes.
Spanish (Equipo de uso doméstico (Generalidades); Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
máquina ablandadora de carnes [correct, feminine noun]; ablandador de carnes [correct, masculine noun]