English (Clocks, Watches and Bells; Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
teletimer [correct]; automatic timing device [correct]
DEF: Electronic timer that provides fractional and final times for the races.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie; Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
chronomètre électronique [correct, masculine noun]; chronomètre à déclenchement automatique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Relojes y campanas; Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
cronómetro automático [correct, masculine noun]; cronómetro de detención automático [correct, masculine noun]