English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
baseboard camera [correct]; folding baseboard camera [correct]; field camera
DEF: A medium/large format camera with a fold out baseboard that supports the lens and bellows.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
chambre folding [correct, feminine noun]; chambre Folding [feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil-photographique à soufflet reposant sur un abattant, pouvant être basculé et décentré de l'avant à l'arrière et qui a la propriété d'être repliable.