English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Labour and Employment; Working Practices and Conditions)
work-life stress [correct]; work/life stress [correct]
DEF: Stress experienced by employees as they seek to balance conflicting work and family responsibilities.
CONT: Flexible work schedules allowing employees more latitude to respond to family needs, such as caring for children or elderly relatives, are one of the most frequently cited options needed to manage work/life stresses, according to an analysis of comments arising out of a survey conducted in the spring of 2002.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Travail et emploi; Régimes et conditions de travail)
stress lié au conflit travail-vie personnelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stress que [les employés subissent] en essayant de composer entre le travail rémunéré et les obligations personnelles et familiales [...]
OBS: [...] les maladies, la dépression, l'angoisse, les accidents, les blessures et l'usage de médicaments d'ordonnance sont à la hausse en raison de la persistance du conflit travail-vie personnelle et du stress.