English (Military Finances; Special-Language Phraseology)
budget and finance [correct, NATO, standardized]; BUDFIN [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: budget and finance; BUDFIN: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Finances militaires; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
budget et finances [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: budget et finances : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.