English (Telecommunications Transmission)
concentration highway
CONT: The CHI bus is a serial bus with several 64 kbit/s channels using 4 lines -- frequency, transmit data, receive data, earth.
OBS
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
bus de concentration [masculine noun]
DEF: Un bus série constitué de plusieurs voies à 64 kbit/s. Il utilise quatre fils respectivement pour la synchronisation, l'émission des données, la réception des données et la terre.