English (Heraldry)
cross fleuretty [correct]; cross fleurettée [correct]; cross flurty
CONT: Gules, issuant from a base of three mountains a cross fleuretty Argent, at the centre point an eagle's head couped Or.
CONT: Azure, a cross fleurettée or, in base barry-wavy of five azure and argent, issuing from a mount of three coupeaux of the second.
French (Héraldique)
croix fleurdelisée [correct, feminine noun]; croix fleuretée [feminine noun]