English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
powered parachute [correct]; paramotor [correct]; powered paraglider [correct]; PPG [correct]; PPG
CONT: Safe, easy to fly, and inexpensive to own, powered parachutes let you go low and slow, at exactly the pace and the place to see what you're up there to see!
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
paramoteur [correct, masculine noun]; parachute à moteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parapente propulsé par un moteur à hélice [dont] la voile fait près de 30 mètres de largeur et [dont] le moteur pèse moins de 50 livres [...]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Paracaidismo, parapente y vuelo con ala delta)
paramotor [correct, masculine noun]