English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
crystal [correct]
CONT: The crystal structure of a lipase from the bacterium Chromobacterium viscosum ATCC 6918.
OBS: crystal: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
cristal [masculine noun]
OBS: Chez certaines bactéries, inclusion protéinique.
OBS: cristal : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.