English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
tinted white [correct]; Crystal
DEF: A CIBJO (International Confederation of Jewellery, Silverware, Diamonds, Pearls and Stones) colour definition for diamonds corresponding to the letter K and L in the GIA (Gemological Institute of America) colour-grading system and to Crystal in the Scan. D.N. (Scandinavian Diamond Nomenclature).
OBS: A colour grade for polished diamonds.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
légèrement teinté; Crystal
DEF: Désignation de couleur du diamant de la CIBJO (Confédération internationale de la bijouterie, joaillerie, orfèvrerie, des diamants, perles et pierres) correspondant aux lettres K et L de l'échelle du GIA (Gemological Institute of America) et à Crystal de la Scan. D.N. (Scandinavian Diamond Nomenclature).