English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
reasons for judgment [correct]
OBS: Delivered orally on completion of hearing of evidence and argument.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration)
motifs du jugement [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Motifs du jugement exposés verbalement en fin d'audience après dépositions et plaidoiries (à la clôture des débats).