English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
eligible party [correct]
CONT: Every person is guilty of an offence who ... (j) being a broadcaster or a network operator, makes available to a registered party or eligible party within the period described in subsection 335(1) more broadcasting time than is required to be made available by it to that party
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
parti admissible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un parti enregistré qui ne répond plus aux exigences d'enregistrement, mais qui satisfait toujours aux exigences d'admissibilité, devient un parti admissible.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
partido elegible [masculine noun]