English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Transportation)
Standard Classification of Transported Goods [correct]; SCTG [correct]
OBS: The Standard Classification of Transported Goods (SCTG) consists of a blend of transportation characteristics, commodity similarities, and industry-of-origin considerations, designed to create statistically significant categories. It is a structured list that is defined at its less-detailed levels according to the Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System (HS), and at more-detailed levels, according to patterns of industrial activity. Other factors in the definition of categories were transportation considerations such as volume, revenue, value, origin, and destination.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Transports)
Classification type des biens transportés [correct, feminine noun]; CTBT [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Classification type des biens transportés (CTBT) est le résultat du regroupement de caractéristiques relatives au transport, de similitudes du point de vue des biens et de considérations quant à l'industrie d'origine et vise l'établissement de catégories significatives du point de vue statistique. Il s'agit d'une liste structurée qui est définie, aux niveaux les moins détaillés, selon le Système harmonisé de désignation et de codification des marchandises (SH), et aux niveaux plus détaillés, selon les modèles de l'activité des industries. D'autres facteurs ont contribué à la définition des catégories, à savoir des considérations relatives au transport, comme le volume, les revenus, la valeur, l'origine et la destination.
Spanish (Normas de la Asociación Canadiense de Normalización (CSA); Transporte)
Clasificación Tipo de Bienes Transportables [feminine noun]