English (Dentistry)
central incisor [correct]; first incisor [correct]
DEF: The two incisor teeth ... in each jaw which are located closer to the midline of the body.
French (Dentisterie)
incisive centrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les incisives centrales supérieures sont sensiblement plus larges que les latérales, alors qu'à la mâchoire inférieure les centrales sont souvent un peu plus étroites que les latérales.