English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
central incisor [correct]; pincer [correct]
OBS: [There] are two on each jaw.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
pince [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incisive des herbivores (spécialement du cheval).
OBS: pinces : Les plus centrales des incisives, elles sont au nombre de deux par mâchoire.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar)
pinza [correct, feminine noun]; incisivo central [correct, masculine noun]; pala [correct, feminine noun]