English (Curling)
keen ice [correct]; fast ice [correct]
DEF: A hard ice, freshly groomed and sprayed, on which rocks travel easily with the minimum of sweeping or brushing.
French (Curling)
glace rapide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface glacée ferme, nouvellement nettoyée et aux pitons fraîchement refaits, sur laquelle une pierre glisse avec aisance sans qu'il soit nécessaire de balayer ou de brosser à outrance.