English (Telecommunications)
multipoint videoconference [correct]; multipoint video [correct]; multipoint video conference [correct]
DEF: A videoconference with more than two sites [that] must connect via a video bridge.
OBS: videoconference: A group or a person-to-person discussion in which participants are at different locations but can see and hear each other as though they were together in one place.
French (Télécommunications)
vidéoconférence multipoint [correct, feminine noun]; visioconférence multipoint [correct, feminine noun]; vidéo multipoint [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vidéoconférence entre plus de deux centres.
CONT: Ce réseau permettra : la vidéo multipoint dans les trois villes, l'accès à diverses formes de communication de groupes, à savoir : la vidéoconférence augmentée de nouvelles dimensions (3D et haptique), le tableau blanc, le partage d'applications, etc.
OBS: visioconférence : Téléconférence comportant l'image (animée) et le son.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
videoconferencia multipunto [correct, feminine noun]