English (Plant Diseases)
septoria [correct]
DEF: A form genus of imperfect fungi (family Sphaeropsidaceae) having hyaline elongate to threadlike septate spores formed in pycnidia on the leaves of the host and being known in many cases to be the imperfect stages of ascomycetous fungi of the genus Mycophaerella ...
French (Maladies des plantes)
septoria [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Genre de champignons imparfaits dont diverses espèces déterminent des maladies de plantes.