English (Aeroindustry)
terrain model [correct]
CONT: One of the most significant steps towards the improvement of simulators was taken ten years ago by Lufthansa, when it acquired its first closed-circuit TV visual installation, with two terrain models.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
maquette de paysage
CONT: Lufthansa a réalisé il y a une dizaine d'années un progrès important dans le perfectionnement de ses simulateurs, en acquérant un système de télévision couleurs en circuit fermé et deux maquettes de paysage (...)